Online Credit Card Processing



Click for the BBB Business Review of this Transmissions - Truck, Tractor in Orlando FL
Now accepting PayPal
Home > Transmission Parts > Eaton > 18 Speed > RTLOF20918B Part Manual
We found 0 results matching your criteria.

Please pick your category:
AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR
CASE (AUX)
CASE (FRONT)
CASE (FRONT) FORCED LUBE
COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)
COUNTERSHAFT ASSY
FILTER REGULATOR
H & C W/A-5000 VALVE
HEAT EXCHANGER
INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE GEAR
INTEGRAL OIL PUMP
INTEGRAL OIL PUMP FORCED LUBE
ISOLATORS
KITS & ASSEMBLIES
LEVERS/HOUSINGS
MAINSHAFT & SYNCHRO(AUX)
MAINSHAFT ASSY
MISCELLANEOUS
OIL COOLER
OIL FILTER
RANGE CYLINDER
REVERSE IDLER
ROADRANGER VALVE
SHIFT BAR HOUSING
SLAVE VALVE - A-5000
SPLITTER CYLINDER


AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR |

NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
14304499SPACER 1  
25566510BEARING55665101 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
34304497RETAINER 1  
4X8680CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X1-1/2" 
54304500SPACER 1  
64304084AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR 1  
74303185WASHER43009011  
84301254SNAP RING 1 K3327
      K3339
      K3340
      K3751

CASE (AUX) |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1S2501SPEEDO ROTOR ASSY43022421MAGNETIC 
25568511O-RING 1  
3K2918OIL SEAL KIT4302322 43023231"FOR MAGNETIC COVER"K3339
      K3340
      K3751
      K3913
4X80801MCAPSCREW 2M8 X 1.25 X 12MM 
5S2809REAR BEARING COVER ASSY4302332, 4303872, 4304652, 43058301PUSH-IN/THREAD-IN MAGNETIC PICK-UP 
61009551GASKET-RED EDGE MOLDED 1RED EDGE MOLDED GASKET-UNCOMPRESSED THICKNESS .043-.051-NOT INTERCHANGEABLE WITH ANY OTHER GASKET 
64302247GASKET-PURPLE EDGE MOLDED 1NON EDGE MOLDED GASKET-UNCOMPRESSED THICKNESS-.013-.018-NOT INTERCHANGABLE WITH ANY OTHER GASKETK2262
      K2918
      K3288
7X8L611CAPSCREW 43/8"-16X3-1/4" 
7X8L614CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X2" USE W/4303872 RBC 
7X8L614CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X2" 
8X8L602CAPSCREW 173/8"-16X1-1/2" 
8X8L614CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X2" 
94302320COVER213462 S2763
      S3135
104305978GASKET43022462 K3288
      K3547
      K3913
      S2763
      S3135
11K2805SHIM KIT21452 K-21061  
1214335GASKET 1 K3288
      K3913
      S2763
      S3135
134303586REAR HOUSING 1  
144304653SHIELD 1 S2809
1520815LIFTING EYE 2 S2763
      S3135
16X8L604CAPSCREW 83/8"-16X1-1/4"K3547
      S3135
1986104SPEEDO DRIVE GEAR 1  
20S2503SPEEDO SPACER ASSY43025901MECHANICAL 
21K2262OIL SEAL W/SLINGER19109, 20807, 208081"FOR MECHANICAL COVER" 
22X8L616CAPSCREWX 8 61663/8"-16X2-3/4" 
23K3454SPEED SENSOR KITA-6398, A-67241SINGLE PICK-UP (2 PIN) 
23K3455SPEED SENSOR KIT, DUALA-7046, A-75181DUAL PICK-UP (4 PIN) 
247992BUSHING 1 S2502
      S2859
2514142O-RING 1 S2763
      S3135
26S2502REAR BRG COVER ASSY4303604, 43058271MECHANICAL-4:00 OPENING 
26S2859REAR BRG COVER ASSY4302732, 43058261MECHANICAL-6:00 OPENING 

CASE (FRONT) |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1S3018CASE ASSEMBLY4304498, 4305810, S-27351  
2X122007PIPE PLUGX12 20061  
3X121207PIPE PLUGX12 1202, X12 120613/4" MAGNETIC 
44305310GASKET43028101 K3288
54302809PTO COVER16596, 43005711  
6X8725CAPSCREWX 8 72487/16"-14X7/8" 
74306584CLUTCH HOUSING GASKET 1  
8A3713CLUTCH HOUSING ASSYA-37001#1 PUSH-PULL IRON 
8A3723CLUTCH HOUSING ASSYA-3721, A-37221#2 PUSH-PULL IRON 
8A4772CLUTCH HOUSING ASSYA-4344, A-47711#2 PUSH-PULL ALUM. 
8A5992CLUTCH HOUSING ASSY43011031#1 PULL ALUM.(SPECIAL-LIGHTER WEIGHT) 
9239614SCREWX-8L-50945/16-18X.81 QUANTITY DEPENDENT ON DESIGN 
1014506HAND HOLE COVER 1#2 PUSH 
1014507HAND HOLE COVER 1#2 PULL 
104305230HAND HOLE COVER114531#1 PULL 
104305231HAND HOLE COVER15651#1 PUSH 
114306583STUD59666  
12X101005WASHERX 3 1000, X10 1000, X10 100461.23 X 6.60 
13X11012HEX NUTX-1-10056.625-18 
1420550FRONT BEARING COVER 12" PULLK2468
      K3751
      K4125
15X8L604CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X1-1/4"K3547
      S3135
1620549FRONT BEARING COVER 12" PUSH 
1714311GASKET 1 K3288
1812815BUSHING 2FOR #2 HOUSING UPPER 
1812815BUSHING 4FOR #1 HOUSING UPPER 
188677BUSHING 1FOR #2 HOUSING UPPERA3713
      A3723
      A4772
198677BUSHING 2FOR #1 AND #2 HOUSING LOWERA3713
      A3713
      A4772
20X8C830HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSYX-8C-8264.500-13 X 1.490, USE 2 PCS FOR IRON HOUSING, USE 4 PCS FOR ALUMINUM HOUSINGK3677
20X8C831HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSYX-8C-8222.500-13 X 3.460, FOR IRON HOUSING 
214304023PLUG430374711-1/16" MAGNETIC, O-RING INCLUDEDK3751
      S3001
      S3018
22X8686CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X3/4" 
2314575PTO COVER43022541  
244305309GASKET16841 K3288
2714373MAGNET 3 K3751
      S3001
      S3018
2818128PIN 2  
29X11012HEX NUT 2.625-18 
30X101005WASHERX 3 1000, X10 1000, X10 100421.23 X 6.60 
3114554STUD1632, 657925/8" X 2-3/16" 
3623104PLUG17122  
37X81005CAPSCREW 25/8"-11X1-1/4" 
3820814SPACER 2  
39X12802PIPE PLUGX12 80011/2" 
404302680BUSHING 1  

CASE FRONT FORCED LUBE |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1S3001CASE ASSEMBLY4305390, 4305810, S-28911  
24304023PLUG430374721-1/16" MAGNETIC, O-RING INCLUDEDK3751
      S3001
      S3018
3A7194LUBE TUBE ASSY4304921, A-71411  
3A7471EXTENDED LUBE TUBE ASSY43053931NOT TO BE USED WITH 4304796 CASE 
44305310GASKET43028101 K3288
54302809PTO COVER16596, 43005711  
6X8725CAPSCREWX 8 72487/16"-14X7/8" 
74306584CLUTCH HOUSING GASKET 1  
8K3671FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-71481#1 PULL IRON 
8K3672FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-7149, A-71501#1 PULL IRON-NODAL MOUNT-UPPER/LOWER 
8K3673FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-71461#1 PULL ALUMINUM-NODAL MOUNT 
8K3676FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-71451#1 PULL ALUMINUM 
8K3677FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-75921#1 PULL IRON-NODAL MOUNT-UPPER 
9239614SCREWX-8L-50945/16-18X.81 QUANTITY DEPENDENT ON DESIGN 
104305230HAND HOLE COVER114531#1 PULL 
104305231HAND HOLE COVER15651#1 PUSH 
114306583STUD59666  
12X101005WASHERX 3 1000, X10 1000, X10 100461.23 X 6.60 
13X11012HEX NUTX-1-10056.625-18 
1420550FRONT BEARING COVER 12" PULLK2468
      K3751
      K4125
15X8L604CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X1-1/4"K3547
      S3135
1620549FRONT BEARING COVER 12" PUSH 
1714311GASKET 1 K3288
1812815BUSHING 4  
20X8C830HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSYX-8C-8264.500-13 X 1.490K3677
20X8C831HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSYX-8C-8222.500-13 X 3.460 
22X8686CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X3/4" 
2314575PTO COVER43022541  
244305309GASKET16841 K3288
2714373MAGNET 3 K3751
      S3001
      S3018
2818128PIN 2  
29X11012HEX NUT 2.625-18 
30X101005WASHERX 3 1000, X10 1000, X10 100421.23 X 6.60 
3114554STUD1632, 657925/8" X 2-3/16" 
3623104PLUG17122  
37X81005CAPSCREW 25/8"-11X1-1/4" 
3820814SPACER 2  
39X12802PIPE PLUGX12 80011/2" 
404302680BUSHING 1  
4113835O-RING 2 K3341
      K3751
      K3751
4213653O-RING 2 K3331
      K3341
      K3751
435568544O-RING 1 K3341
4413834O-RING 1 K3341

COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS (AUX) |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
14301851BEARING43018514 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
      K3913
2A6888WELDED COUNTERSHAFT ASSY 2C/S 4303143-D/G 4304085 S/G 4304087 
34303124SPACER 2  

COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
0S3039COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 1COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 
0S3040COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT 1COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT 
14302082SNAP RING 2  
24302712BEARING 2 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
3K2947CNTRSHFT-W/REV & LO43026522  
4X6EKEY 2 S3039
      S3040
562511ROLL PIN 2 S3039
      S3040
64304840KEY196732 S3039
      S3040
743047651ST GEAR-CNTRSHFT4303702, 43045202 S3039
      S3040
843045182ND GEAR-CNTRSHFT43037002 S3039
      S3040
94303666OD GEAR-CNTRSHFT4304508, 43043152 K3751
      S3039
      S3040
1015953PTO GEAR-LOWER 1 S3040
1020840PTO GEAR-UPPER159521 S3039
114302666DRIVE GEAR-CNTRSHFT4303697, 43045122 K3751
      S3039
      S3040
1219198SNAP RING 2 K3327
      K3751
      S3039
      S3040
134304599BEARING4302677, 4304598, 43063322 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
144304605RETAINER195482  
15X71005CAPSCREW 25/8"-18X1-3/4" 

FILTER REGULATOR |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1A4740FILTER/REGULATOR196001 K3751
2K1698O-RING/ELEMENT KIT 1FOR FILTER REGULATOR 
3X8C412CAPSCREWX 8S 41221/4"-20X2-1/4" 

H & C W/A-5000 VALVE |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1A5000SLAVE VALVE ASSY208501 K3751
219481GASKET 1 K3288
319462O-RING140331 K1969
4K1969SLEEVE KIT14362, 19460, 214461FOR SLAVE VALVESK3751
521268SPRING195721  
620490PIN194591  
712845ELBOW 31/8"K3751
8X8C411CAPSCREW 41/4"-20X1-3/4" 
955528HOSE ASSY 236"K3751
1055509HOSE ASSY 134"K3751
11A4740FILTER/REGULATOR196001 K3751
12X12208PIPE PLUG 21/8" NPT 
13X8L604CAPSCREW 13/8"-16X1-1/4"K3547
      S3135
1421427HOSE CLAMP 1 K3751
1521425STRAP 1 K3247
      K3280
      K3751
1621426BRACKET 1 K3751
1721428HOSE CLAMP 1 K3751
18X8L604CAPSCREW 13/8"-16X1-1/4"K3547
      S3135
2055527HOSE ASSY 115"K3751
2115114O-RING 2 A5000
      K1935
      K3341
      K3751

HEAT EXCHANGER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1K3952HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586612, 558662513/4" PORTS 
1K3963HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586600, K-36201MUST USE WHEN REPLACING 5586600 HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 
2K3954HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586614, 558662713/4" PORTS 
2K3965HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586602, K-3362, K-36221MUST USE WHEN REPLACING 5586602 HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 
3K3955HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586615, 558662813/4" PORTS 
3K3966HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586603, K-3623, K-36551MUST USE WHEN REPLACING 5586603 HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 
4K3956HEAT EXCHANGER KIT558662913/4" PORTS 
4K3967HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586604, 5586616, K-36241MUST USE WHEN REPLACING 5586604 HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 
5K3959HEAT EXCHANGER KIT558663313/4" PORTS 
5K3968HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586605, K-3360, K-36251MUST USE WHEN REPLACING 5586605 HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 
5K3972HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586609, 55866201  
621425STRAP 2 K3247
      K3280
      K3751
75588101OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586901114.5" 
75588103OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586903130.0" 
75588107OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586907145.0" 
75588109OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586909128.0" 
85588102OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586902126.5"K3968
85588105OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586905121.5" 
85588106OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586906140.0" 
85588108OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586908152.0" 
94304076ELBOW 1FOR OIL PUMP "A" PORT 
104301123ELBOW 1FOR OIL PUMP "B" PORTK3441
11X8C6109CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X1-1/4" 
12X8L602CAPSCREW 13/8"-16X1-1/2" 
13X8C6109CAPSCREW 13/8"-16X1-1/4" 
14X8L602CAPSCREW 33/8"-16X1-1/2" 
15X8C6111SCREW 23/8"-16X3/4" 
16K3902MOUNTING BRACKET43046651  
174304683BRACKET 1  
184303681HOSE CLAMP 1  

INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE GEAR |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
123559SEAL 1NOT SOLD FOR SERVICE 
216980SNAP RING 1  
381504BEARING 1 K2468
      K3339
      K3340
      K3751
      K4125
416463SPACER 1  
514750SNAP RING 1  
64304510MAIN DRIVE GEAR4303695, 43043141 K3751
8S1659INPUT SHAFT20535 23566, 430266112" PULL-USE W/FBC 20550K2468
      K3339
      K3751
      K4125
8S1660INPUT SHAFT20536, 2356712" PUSH-USE W/FBC 20549 
916566BUSHING 1 K3340
      S1659
      S1660

INTEGRAL OIL PUMP |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
420823PLUG 1  
514765O-RING 1 K-3341
6K4126FASTENER KIT20824, X-8-4481KIT CONTAINS 3 FASTENERS AND 3 WASHERSK-3367
820825DOWEL PIN 1  
94303773RETAINER 1  
10K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
11K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
1220509KEY 1  
1314853SNAP RING 2  
144303774PUMP DRIVE GEAR43048801  
15K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
16X14700STEEL BALL 17/16" 
174303775SPRING 1  
184305713SUCTION TUBE43046281O-RING INCLUDED ON SUCTION TUBEK-3367
194304629PLUG 1  
204303828PLUG 1 K-3367
21X8686CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X3/4" 
224305715SPLITTER LUBE TUBEA-71971  
26X8447SCREW 2  
2720225O-RING 1 K-3751
999K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  

INTEGRAL OIL PUMP (FORCED LUBE) |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
420823PLUG 1  
514765O-RING 1 K3341
6K4126FASTENER KIT20824, X-8-4481KIT CONTAINS 3 FASTENERS AND 3 WASHERSK3367
820825DOWEL PIN 1  
94303773RETAINER 1  
10K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
11K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
1220509KEY 1  
1314853SNAP RING 2  
144303774PUMP DRIVE GEAR43048801  
15K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
16X14700STEEL BALL 17/16" 
174303775SPRING 1  
184305713SUCTION TUBE43046281O-RING INCLUDED ON SUCTION TUBEK3367
194304629PLUG 1  
21X8686CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X3/4" 
224305715SPLITTER LUBE TUBEA-71971  
26X8447SCREW 2  
2720225O-RING 1 K3751
999K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  

ISOLATORS |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
119124E-RING 2  
2K3467PIN REPLACEMENT KIT212451  
321246BUSHING 2  
4S1794ISOLATOR ASSY 1  
621247LEVER 1STRAIGHT 18.67" 
721235STUB LEVER 1LOW TOWERK2428
      S1677
721236STUB LEVER 1HIGH TOWERK2429
      S1579
      S2130
74301168STUB LEVER 1MID TOWERK2978
92176790 DEG LEVER 1STRAIGHT 33" 
10K3399ISOLATOR BUSHING KIT21244, 233111  
11X8560SCREW 1 K2003
12X9503NUT 1 K2003
KITS & ASSEMBLIES |     
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
0K1476SHIFT LEVER HSG4530, 17163, 18298, 4304905, A-44371LOW TOWER 
0K1698O-RING/ELEMENT KIT 1FOR FILTER REGULATOR 
0K1935REPAIR KIT-SLAVE VALVE 1FOR A-5000 VALVE 
0K1956COOLER INSTLN KIT 1  
0K1969SLEEVE KIT14362 19460, 214461FOR SLAVE VALVESK3751
0K2003PIN & BUSHING KIT 1  
0K2262OIL SEAL W/SLINGER19109, 20807, 208081"FOR MECHANICAL COVER" 
0K2394AIR SYSTEMS TOOL KIT 1  
0K2428LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1LOW TOWER 
0K2429LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1HIGH TOWER 
0K2468CLUTCH INSTALLATION KIT 1FOR USE WITH S-1659 INPUT SHAFT ASSY AND 81504 INPUT SHAFT BEARING 
0K2805SHIM KIT21452 K-21061  
0K2918OIL SEAL KIT4302322 43023231"FOR MAGNETIC COVER"K3339
      K3340
      K3751
      K3913
0K2947COUNTERSHAFT REPL KIT43026521  
0K2973SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT17166, 17167, 4303050, 4304910, K-1630 K-19411HIGH TOWER 
0K2977SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT4301167, 4304907, A-60401MID TOWER 
0K2978LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1MID TOWER 
0K3104ACTUATOR PIN KIT43032871 K3751
0K3191MASTER VALVE REPAIR KIT 1FOR A-6918 VALVE 
0K3198T-2 VALVE KIT691300, 6913591  
0K3247TOP 2 RETROFIT KIT 1FOR USE WITH CATERPILLAR ENGINE 
0K3280TOP 2 RETROFIT KIT 1FOR USE WITH CUMMINS ENGINE 
0K3288GASKET KIT 1 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
0K3327SMALL PARTS KIT 1  
0K3331SPLITTER VLV REPL KIT4300927, 4304031, 4304032, A-68621  
0K3339BASIC OVERHAUL KIT 1  
0K3340BASIC REBUILD KIT 1  
0K3341O-RING KIT 1 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
      K3913
0K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
0K3399ISOLATOR BUSHING KIT21244, 233111  
0K3441OIL FILTER/ADAPTER KIT 1  
0K3467PIN REPLACEMENT KIT212451  
0K3492SYNCHRONIZER KITK-24461  
0K3497SYNCHRONIZER REPLACEMENT KITK-32001SLIDING CLUTCH INCLUDED IN KITK3913
0K3751MASTER REBUILDER KIT 1USE TO REBUILD RTLO-20918B W/NON-SELECTIVE WASHERS AND FORCED LUBE ONLY 
0K3913RANGE SECTION REPAIR KIT 1  
0K4125CLUTCH INSTALLATION KIT (RT), HYDRAULIC RELEASE 1STANDARD RT INPUT SHAFT AND YOKE FOR HYDRAULIC CLUTCH RELEASE 
0S1404OIL FILTER172381  
0S1516CAP ASSY20851, 208531  
0S1659INPUT SHAFT2356612" PULL-USE W/FBC 20550K2468
      K3339
      K3751
      K4125
0S1660INPUT SHAFT2356712" PUSH-USE W/FBC 20549 
0S1794ISOLATOR ASSY 1  
0S2129SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY 1LOW TOWER 
0S2130SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSYS-20531HIGH TOWER 
0S2269SHIFT BAR HSG43026791HOUSING ONLY (RTLOF) 
0S2270SHIFT BAR HSG43026751HOUSING ONLY (RTLO) 
0S2271SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY43026791COMPLETE (RTLOF) FOR UNITS BUILT PRIOR TO THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 
0S2272SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY43026751COMPLETE (RTLO) FOR UNITS BUILT PRIOR TO THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 
0S2501SPEEDO ROTOR ASSY43022421MAGNETIC 
0S2502REAR BRG COVER ASSY4303604, 43058271MECHANICAL-4:00 OPENING 
0S2503SPEEDO SPACER ASSY43025901  
0S2519SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSYS-29191MID TOWER 
0S2588ROADRANGER VALVE ASSY 1  
0S2763RANGE SECTION ASSY 1  
0S2763RREMAN RANGE SECTION ASSY 1  
0S2809REAR BEARING COVER ASSY4302332, 4303872, 4304652, 43058301PUSH-IN/THREAD-IN MAGNETIC PICK-UP 
0S2859REAR BRG COVER ASSY4302732, 43058261MECHANICAL-6:00 OPENING 
0S2910SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY43026751COMPLETE (RTLO) FOR UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 
0S2911SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY43026791COMPLETE (RTLOF) FOR UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 
0S3001CASE ASSEMBLY4305390, 4305810, S-28911USE FOR UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 
0S3018CASE ASSEMBLY4304498, 4305810, S-27351USE FOR UNITS BUILT PRIOR TO THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 
0S3039COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 1COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 
0S3040COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT 1COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT 
0S3052COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 1COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 
0S3108MAINSHAFT ASSY4303403, S-25601  
0S3135RANGE SECTION ASSY, NON-RATCHET 1FOR NON-RATCHET DESIGN UNITS 

LEVERS & HOUSINGS |

    
NumbersCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1K3376O-RING & WASHER KIT43012111  
218299PIN 1 K1476
      K2977
      S1677
3X8C604CAPSCREW 43/8"-16X1-1/4" 
4X1600NUT 43/8"-24-N.F.PLAIN 
5X3600LOCKWASHER 43/8" 
611934STUD74674  
7K1476SHIFT LEVER HSG4530, 17163, 18298, 4304905, A-44371LOW TOWER 
84305294GASKET43034311  
9K2977SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT4301167, 4304907, A-60401MID TOWER 
134303030PIN 1 K2973
      S1579
      S2130
136541PIN 13/8"-USED W/17167 ONLY 
14K2973SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT17166, 17167, 4303050, 4304910, K-1630 K-19411HIGH TOWER 
1510427BOOT 1  
16X1600NUT 13/8"-24-N.F.PLAIN 
17X3600LOCKWASHER 13/8" 
2017600GEAR SHIFT LEVER 1STRAIGHT-LOW 21-1/2" 
2018482GEAR SHIFT LEVER 1STRAIGHT-HIGH 35" 
212538RETAINER 1  
222536SPRING 1  
23K2428LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1LOW TOWER 
23K2429LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1HIGH TOWER 
23K2978LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1MID TOWER 
24S1579SHIFT TOWER ASSY 1HIGH TOWER 
24S1677SHIFT TOWER ASSY 1LOW TOWER 
24S1967SHIFT TOWER ASSY 1MID TOWER 
33S2129SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY 1LOW TOWER 
33S2130SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSYS-20531HIGH TOWER 
33S2519SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSYS-29191MID TOWER 

MAINSHAFT & SYNCHRO (AUX) |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
14300907SLIDING CLUTCH 1  
2X71007SCREW 15/8"-18X1-3/4" 
34301843RETAINER 1  
44304086SPLITTER GEAR 1  
54300902TAPERED ROLLER BRG43009021 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
      K3913
64301844BEARING SLEEVE 1 K3751
      K3913
84303424SNAP RING 1 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
      K3913
914897SPRING 3  
10A7331SYNCHRONIZER ASSY4304396 4304397 A-59171HI RANGEK3492
      K3497
      K3751
114301840SLIDING CLUTCH43033861 K3497
      K3751
12A7254SYNCHRONIZER ASSEMBLYA-4937 A-58761LO RANGEK3492
      K3497
      K3751
134303705MAINSHAFT 1  
144301842WASHER 1 K3751
154301795REDUCTION GEAR43017941  
164300912SPACER 1 K3751
175556503BEARING55565031 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
      K3913
19K4122HEX FLANGE CRIMPED NUT KIT4302321, 43065201 K3327
      K3751

MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
0S3052COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 1COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 
1S3108MAINSHAFT ASSY4303403, S-25601  
262504ROLL PIN 1 S3052
      S3108
343046153-SIDED KEY43001201 K3751
      S3052
414750SNAP RING 1  
516756REVERSE GEAR-MAINSHAFT 1 S3052
64302047SPACER 1 K3327
      K3751
      S3052
716118SLIDING CLUTCH 2 S3052
84303409LO GEAR-MAINSHAFT43034071 S3052
94303603WASHER 2 K3327
      K3751
      S3052
1043037011ST GEAR-MAINSHAFT 1 S3052
1143045162ND GEAR-MAINSHAFT43036991 S3052
124304514OD GEAR-MAINSHAFT4302664 4303698, 43043161 K3751
      S3052
134300382WASHER .249-WHITE 1 K3327
      K3751
      S3052
144302398WASHER 4 K3327
      K3751
      S3052
154304317SLIDING CLUTCH220261 K3339
      S3052
MISCELLANEOUS |     
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
021628SHIFT DIAGRAM LABEL43005911RTLO/F-20918B 
04303613SHIFT DIAGRAM LABEL 1RTLO/F-20918B-T2K3247
      K3280
071203SILICONE LUBE 18 OZ (236.59 CC)-FLEET SIZE 
071204ADHESIVE SEALANT 10.5 CC (SINGLE APPLICATION SIZE)K3198
      K3247
      K3280
071205SEALANT 12 CC (SINGLE APPLICATION SIZE)K3339
      K3751
071206SILICONE LUBE 14 CC (SINGLE APPLICATION SIZE) 

OIL COOLER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
118025OIL COOLER 1 K1956
219424HOSE 125 FEETK1956
3X8535CAPSCREW 25/16"-16X2-1/2" 
4X3506LOCKWASHER 25/16" 
518211BRACKET 4 K1956
619419CONNECTOR 6 K1956
      K3441
      K3547
      S1404
719415SWIVEL 4 K1956
8X10501WASHER 25/16" 
918209PLUG-RUBBER MOUNT 2 K1956
1017190STRAP 8 K1956
1119423CLAMP 5 K1956
1218210NUT 2 K1956
1319422ELBOW 4 K1956
14S1404OIL FILTER172381  
1517237FILTER ELEMENT 1 S1404

OIL FILTER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
119419CONNECTOR 1 K1956
      K3441
      K3547
      S1404
2X8453SCREW 4 K3441
3X8452SCREW 1 K3441
44304820GASKET 1 K3441
54301123ELBOW 1 K3441
6K3441OIL FILTER/ADAPTER KITA-71741  
74304827OIL FILTER ELEMENT 1 K3441
      K3547
817007ELBOW 1 K3441
9K3441OIL FILTER/ADAPTER KIT 1  
10A7300AUX COUNTERSHAFT COVER ASSY 1 K3547
11K3547OIL FILTER COVER KIT 1CONTAINS A-7300 

RANGE CYLINDER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
114347GASKET 1 K3288
      K3341
222823SHIFT YOKE167751  
3X7809BOLTX 7 810, X 7 81121/2"-20X1-3/4" 
4A6690RANGE CYLINDER ASSY43035951  
5X8L607CAPSCREWX 8 60743/8"-16X2-1/4", 3/8"-16X2-1/4" 
614765O-RING 1 K3341
74303596YOKE BAR 1  
814341PISTON233531  
914345O-RING 1 K3341
1014344O-RING 1 K3341
11X11010NUT 15/8"-18 
1222826GASKET 1 K3288
      K3341
134303926COVER 1  

REVERSE IDLER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1X71008CAPSCREW 25/8"-18X1-1/4 
214283WASHER 2  
34302982WASHER142824 K3209
414287BEARING43050202 K3339
      K3340
      K3751
516757REVERSE IDLER GEAR224092  
6K3209IDLER SHAFT REPL KIT16405, 4302981, 43055132  
74303336RETAINING RING 2 K3209
      K3751
84303336RETAINING RING 4 K3209
      K3751
94305513IDLER SHAFT 2 K3209

ROADRANGER VALVE |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
15586100MEDALLION, LOGO 1(LATEST DESIGN) FULLER LOGO ONLYA6918
15586114SHIFT DIAGRAM MEDALLION 1RTLO-W/SHIFT PATTERNS2588
2K3191MASTER VALVE REPAIR KIT 1FOR A-6918 VALVE 
320495LEVER 1 A6918
420112COVER 1 A6918
5X8213SCREWX 8 20218-32X3/8" 
6X9802NUT 11/2"-13 
784001CONNECTOR ASSY8250131/8"TUBE-1/16"NPTF 
784003CONNECTOR ASSY8250335/32"TUBE-1/16"NPTF 
784005CONNECTOR ASSY 3"PUSH-TO-CONNECT" 5/32"TUBE-1/16"NPTFS2588
1085001ELBOW ASSY8450135/32"TUBE-1/8"NPTF 
1085002ELBOW ASSY8450231/8"TUBE-1/8"NPTFK3247
      K3280
1085003ELBOW ASSY 3"PUSH-TO-CONNECT" 5/32"TUBE-1/8"NPTF 
1184101UNION ASSY 11/8" TUBING 
1184102UNION ASSY 15/32" TUBING 
1184103UNION ASSY 1"PUSH-TO-CONNECT" 5/32" TUBING 
1213571O-RING CLAMP 2  
999A6918ROADRANGER VALVE ASSYA-50131STANDARD-W/LOGO 
999S2588ROADRANGER VALVE ASSY 1RTLO-W/SHIFT PATTERN 

SHIFT BAR HOUSING |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1S2269SHIFT BAR HSG43026791HOUSING ONLY (RTLOF) 
24302676GASKET149181  
34304602BREATHER2360511/4" NPTK3751
3X12404PIPE PLUG 11/4" NPT 
420070OIL TROUGH 1WILL CAUSE INTERFERENCE ON UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM.S2271
      S2272
520332AIR VALVE SHAFT171771 S2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
6X8423CAPSCREW 2NOT TO BE USED ON UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM. 
7X12603PIPE PLUGX12 60213/8" NPT 
8X8L609CAPSCREW 13/8"-16X1-3/4" 
1217179GASKET 1  
134303655PLUG171781  
1422941NEUTRAL LIGHT SWITCH126391SWITCH NORMALLY CLOSED 
1520815LIFTING EYE171052 S2763
      S3135
16X8C6109CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X1-1/4" USE TO ATTACHED COOLER TO SHIFT BAR HOUSING 
16X8L602CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X1-1/2" 
16X8L604CAPSCREW 133/8"-16X1-1/4" OR USE 11 PCS OF X-8L-604 WITH 2 PCS OF X-8L-602K3547
      S3135
1715899PIN 1  
1815900GASKET 1  
1922940REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH168301SWITCH NORMALLY OPEN 
204303656PLUG159171  
2115918SPRING 3  
22X14800STEEL BALL 31/2" 
23K3104ACTUATOR PIN KIT43032871 K3751
2616338SHIFT YOKE 1REVERSE/LOS2271
      S2911
27X141200STEEL BALL 23/4" 
2815770SHIFT BLOCK 11ST/2NDS2271
      S2911
2922943LOCKSCREW 1USE W/15770 SHIFT BLOCKS2271
      S2911
293220LOCKSCREW 4 S2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
301634INTERLOCK PIN 1 K3327
      S2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
3119062SHIFT BLOCK 13RD/ODS2271
      S2911
3220120SHIFT BLOCK1892413RD/ODS2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
3318931YOKE BAR430275913RD/ODS2271
      S2911
3418922SHIFT YOKE 11ST/2NDS2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
3518930YOKE BAR 11ST/2NDS2271
      S2911
364302070SNAP RING 1 K3104
      S2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
374303225ACTUATOR 1 S2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
384305575SHIFT YOKE2045013RD/ODK3751
      S2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
3918929YOKE BAR 1REVERSE/LOS2271
      S2911
4010019PLUNGER 1 S2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
416392SPRING 1 K3327
      S2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
428968PLUG 1 S2271
      S2272
      S2910
      S2911
999S2271SHIFT BAR HSG ASSYd43026791COMPLETE (RTLOF) FOR UNITS BUILT PRIOR TO THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 
999S2911SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY43026791COMPLETE (RTLOF) FOR UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 

SLAVE VALVE - A-5000 |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1A5000SLAVE VALVE ASSY208501 K3751
2K1935REPAIR KIT-SLAVE VALVE 1FOR A-5000 VALVE 
320855PLUG 1 A5000
420854PISTON 1 A5000
520849CAP151311 A5000
7S1516CAP ASSY20851, 208531  
8X8C413CAPSCREW 31/4"-20X1-1/2" 

SPLITTER CYLINDER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1A7012SPLITTER YOKE ASSYA-6304, A-68921  
24303583GASKET 1 K3288
      K3341
34303582SPLITTER CYLINDER 1  
421208O-RING 1 K3341
54301964PISTON 1  
613653O-RING 1 K3331
      K3341
      K3751
7X1805NUT 1  
821209O-RING 1 K3341
125568534O-RING 1 K3331
      K3341
      K3751
1313653O-RING 1 K3331
      K3341
      K3751
14X2014210BREATHER79351  
15K3331SPLITTER VLV REPL KIT4300927, 4304031, 4304032, A-68621  
18X8L540CAPSCREW 45/16"-18X1-7/8" 
999K3331SPLITTER VLV REPL KIT4300927, 4304031, 4304032, A-68621