Online Credit Card Processing



Click for the BBB Business Review of this Transmissions - Truck, Tractor in Orlando FL
Now accepting PayPal
Home > Transmission Parts > Eaton > 18 Speed > RTLOF22918B Part Manual
We found 0 results matching your criteria.

Please pick your category:
AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS
AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR
CASE (AUX)
CASE (FRONT)
COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)
COUNTERSHAFT ASSY
FILTER REGULATOR
H & C W/A-5000 VALVE
HEAT EXCHANGER
INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE GEAR
INTEGRAL OIL PUMP
ISOLATORS
KITS & ASSEMBLIES
LEVERS/HOUSINGS
MAINSHAFT & SYNCHRO(AUX)
MAINSHAFT ASSY
MISCELLANEOUS
OIL FILTER
RANGE CYLINDER
REVERSE IDLER
ROADRANGER VALVE
SHIFT BAR HOUSING
SLAVE VALVE - A-5000
SPLITTER CYLINDER


AUXILIARY TRANSMISSIONS |

  
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
 TAF4912XRTLOF-22918B NEW SVC EXCH TRANS 1WITH INTERNAL PUMP - NO CLUTCH HOUSING 
 TAF4950RRTLOF-22918B REMAN TRANS 1WITH FORCED LUBE 
 TAF4950RDSRTLOF-22918B REMAN TRANS 1DEALER STOCK - 14 DAY LEAD-TIME - WITH FORCED LUBE 

AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
14304499SPACER 1  
25566510BEARING55665101 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
34304497RETAINER 1  
4X8680CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X1-1/2" 
54304500SPACER 1  
64304786AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR 1  
74303185WASHER43009011  
84301254SNAP RING    

CASE (AUX) |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1S2501SPEEDO ROTOR ASSY43022421MAGNETIC 
25568511O-RING 1  
3K2918OIL SEAL KIT4302322 43023231"FOR MAGNETIC COVER"K3461
      K3462
      K3752
4X80801MCAPSCREW 2M8 X 1.25 X 12MMS2889
      S3133
5S2809REAR BEARING COVER ASSY4302332, 4303872, 4304652, 43058301PUSH-IN/THREAD-IN MAGNETIC PICK-UP 
61009551GASKET - RED EDGE MOLDED 1RED EDGE MOLDED GASKET - UNCOMPRESSED THICKNESS .043 - .051 - NOT INTERCHANGEABLE WITH ANY OTHER GASKET 
64302247GASKET - PURPLE EDGE MOLDED 1NON EDGE MOLDED GASKET - UNCOMPRESSED THICKNESS - .013 - .018 - NOT INTERCHANGABLE WITH ANY OTHER GASKETK2262
      K2918
      K3458
7X8L611CAPSCREW 43/8"-16X3-1/4" 
7X8L614CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X2" USE W/4303872 RBC 
7X8L614CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X2" 
8X8L602CAPSCREW 173/8"-16X1-1/2" 
8X8L614CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X2" 
94302320COVER213462 S2889
      S3133
104305978GASKET43022462 K3458
      K3547
      S2889
      S3133
11K2805SHIM KIT21452 K-21061 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
      S2889
      S3133
1214335GASKET 1 K3458
      S2889
      S3133
134303586REAR HOUSING 1  
1520815LIFTING EYE171052 S2889
      S3133
16X8L604CAPSCREW 83/8"-16X1-1/4"K3547
      S3133
1986104SPEEDO DRIVE GEAR 1  
20S2503SPEEDO SPACER ASSY43025901MECHANICAL 
21K2262OIL SEAL W/SLINGER19109, 20807, 208081"FOR MECHANICAL COVER" 
22X8L616CAPSCREWX 8 61663/8"-16X2-3/4" 
23K3454SPEED SENSOR KITA-6398, A-67241SINGLE PICK-UP (2 PIN) 
23K3455SPEED SENSOR KIT, DUALA-7046, A-75181DUAL PICK-UP (4 PIN) 
247992BUSHING 1 S2502
      S2859
2514142O-RING 1 S2889
      S3133
26S2502REAR BRG COVER ASSY4303604, 43058271MECHANICAL - 4:00 OPENING 
26S2859REAR BRG COVER ASSY4302732, 43058261MECHANICAL - 6:00 OPENING 

CASE FRONT |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1S3001CASE ASSEMBLY4305390, 4305810, S-28911  
24304023PLUG430374721-1/16" MAGNETIC, O-RING INCLUDEDK3752
      S3001
3A7194LUBE TUBE ASSY4304921, A-71411  
3A7471EXTENDED LUBE TUBE ASSY43053931NOT TO BE USED WITH 4304796 CASE 
44305310GASKET43028101 K3458
54302809PTO COVER16596, 43005711  
6X8725CAPSCREWX 8 72487/16"-14X7/8" 
74306584CLUTCH HOUSING GASKET 1  
8K3671FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-71481#1 PULL IRON 
8K3672FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-7149, A-71501#1 PULL IRON - NODAL MOUNT - UPPER/LOWER 
8K3673FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-71461#1 PULL ALUMINUM - NODAL MOUNT 
8K3676FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-71451#1 PULL ALUMINUM 
8K3677FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-75921#1 PULL IRON - NODAL MOUNT - UPPER 
9239614SCREWX-8L-50945/16-18X.81 QUANTITY DEPENDENT ON DESIGN 
104305230HAND HOLE COVER114531#1 PULL 
104305231HAND HOLE COVER15651#1 PUSH 
114306583STUD59666  
12X101005WASHERX 3 1000, X10 1000, X10 100461.23 X 6.60 
13X11012HEX NUTX-1-10056.625-18 
1420550FRONT BEARING COVER 12" PULLK3752
      K3768
15X8L604CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X1-1/4"K3547
      S3133
1620549FRONT BEARING COVER 12" PUSH 
1714311GASKET 1 K3458
1812815BUSHING 4 K3752
      K3768
20X8C830HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSYX-8C-8264.500-13 X 1.490K3677
20X8C831HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSYX-8C-8222.500-13 X 3.460 
22X8686CAPSCREW 63/8"-16X3/4" 
2314575PTO COVER43022541  
244305309GASKET16841 K3458
2714373MAGNET 3 K3752
      S3001
2818128PIN 2  
29X11012HEX NUT 2.625-18 
30X101005WASHERX 3 1000, X10 1000, X10 100421.23 X 6.60 
3114554STUD1632, 657925/8" X 2-3/16" 
3623104PLUG17122  
37X81005CAPSCREW 25/8"-11X1-1/4" 
3820814SPACER 2  
39X12802PIPE PLUGX12 80011/2" 
404302680BUSHING 1  
4113835O-RING 2 K3341
      K3752
4213653O-RING 2 K3331
      K3341
      K3752
435568544O-RING 1 K3341
4413834O-RING 1 K3341

COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS (AUX) |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
14301851BEARING43018514 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
2A7062WELDED CNTRSHFT ASSY 2C/S 4303143 - D/G 4304787 S/G 4304789 
34303124SPACER 2  

COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
0S3097COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 1COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 
0S3098COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT 1COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT 
14302082SNAP RING 2  
24302712BEARING 2 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
3K2947COUNTERSHAFT REPL KIT43026522  
4X6EKEY 2 S3097
      S3098
562511ROLL PIN 2 S3097
      S3098
64304840KEY196732 S3097
      S3098
743048021ST GEAR-CNTRSHFT 2 S3097
      S3098
843045182ND GEAR-CNTRSHFT43037002 S3097
      S3098
94304790OD GEAR-CNTRSHFT 2 K3752
      S3097
      S3098
1015953PTO GEAR - LOWER 1 S3098
1020840PTO GEAR - UPPER159521 S3097
114304792DRIVE GEAR-CNTRSHFT 2 K3752
      S3097
      S3098
1219198SNAP RING 2 K3327
      K3752
      S3097
      S3098
134304599BEARING4302677, 4304598, 43063322 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
144304605RETAINER195482  
15X71005CAPSCREW 25/8"-18X1-3/4" 

FILTER REGULATOR |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1A4740FILTER/REGULATOR196001 K3752
2K1698O-RING/ELEMENT KIT 1FOR FILTER REGULATOR 
3X8C412CAPSCREWX 8S 41221/4"-20X2-1/4" 

H & C W/A-500 VALVE |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1A5000SLAVE VALVE ASSY208501 K3752
219481GASKET 1 K3458
319462O-RING140331 K1969
4K1969SLEEVE KIT14362, 19460, 214461FOR SLAVE VALVESK3752
521268SPRING195721  
620490PIN194591  
712845ELBOW 31/8"K3752
8X8C411CAPSCREW 41/4"-20X1-3/4" 
955528HOSE ASSY 236"K3752
1055509HOSE ASSY 134"K3752
11A4740FILTER/REGULATOR196001 K3752
12X12208PIPE PLUG 21/8" NPT 
13X8L604CAPSCREW 13/8"-16X1-1/4"K3547
      S3133
1421427HOSE CLAMP 1 K3752
1521425STRAP 1 K3752
1621426BRACKET 1 K3752
1721428HOSE CLAMP 1 K3752
18X8L604CAPSCREW 13/8"-16X1-1/4"K3547
      S3133
2055527HOSE ASSY 115"K3752
2115114O-RING 2 A5000
      K1935
      K3341
      K3752

HEAT EXCHANGER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1K3963HEAT EXCHANGER KIT5586600,K-36201MUST USE WHEN REPLACING 5586600 HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 
2K3952HEAT EXCHANGER KIT 13/4" PORTS 
35588101OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586901114.5" 
45588102OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY5586902126.5" 
521425STRAP 2 K3752

INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE GEAR |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
123559SEAL 1NOT SOLD FOR SERVICE 
216980SNAP RING 1 K3327
      K3461
      K3462
      K3752
      K3768
34301417BEARING815041 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
      K3768
416463SPACER 1  
514750SNAP RING 1  
64304793MAIN DRIVE GEAR 1 K3752
8S2890INPUT SHAFT ASSY430484112" PULLK3461
      K3752
      K3768
916566BUSHING 1 K3462
      S2890
10K3768CLUTCH INSTALLATION KIT 1  

INTEGRAL OIL PUMP |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
420823PLUG 1  
514765O-RING 1 K3341
6K4126FASTENER KIT20824, X-8-4481KIT CONTAINS 3 FASTENERS AND 3 WASHERSK3367
820825DOWEL PIN 1  
94303773RETAINER 1  
10K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
11K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
1220509KEY 1  
1314853SNAP RING 2  
144303774PUMP DRIVE GEAR43048801  
15K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
16X14700STEEL BALL 17/16" 
174303775SPRING 1  
184305713SUCTION TUBE43046281O-RING INCLUDED ON SUCTION TUBEK3367
194304629PLUG 1  
21X8686CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X3/4" 
224305715SPLITTER LUBE TUBEA-71971  
26X8447SCREW 2  
2720225O-RING 1 K3752
999K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  

ISOLATORS |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
119124E- RING 2  
2K3467PIN REPLACEMENT KIT212451  
321246BUSHING 2  
4S1794ISOLATOR ASSY 1  
621247LEVER 1STRAIGHT 18.67" 
721235STUB LEVER 1LOW TOWERK2428
      S1677
721236STUB LEVER 1HIGH TOWERK2429
      S1579
      S2130
74301168STUB LEVER 1MID TOWERK2978
92176790 DEG LEVER 1STRAIGHT 33" 
10K3399ISOLATOR BUSHING KIT21244, 233111  
11X8560SCREW 1 K2003
12X9503NUT 1  

KITS & ACCESSORIES |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
 K1476SHIFT LEVER HSG4530, 17163, 18298, 4304905, A-44371LOW TOWER 
 K1698O-RING/ELEMENT KIT 1FOR FILTER REGULATOR 
 K1935REPAIR KIT-SLAVE VALVE 1FOR A-5000 VALVE 
 K1969SLEEVE KIT14362 19460, 214461FOR SLAVE VALVESK3752
 K2003PIN & BUSHING KIT 1  
 K2262OIL SEAL W/SLINGER19109, 20807, 208081"FOR MECHANICAL COVER" 
 K2394AIR SYSTEMS TOOL KIT 1  
 K2428LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1LOW TOWER 
 K2429LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1HIGH TOWER 
 K2805SHIM KIT21452 K-21061 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
      S2889
      S3133
 K2918OIL SEAL KIT4302322 43023231"FOR MAGNETIC COVER"K3461
      K3462
      K3752
 K2947COUNTERSHAFT REPL KIT43026521  
 K2973SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT17166, 17167, 4303050, 4304910, K-1630 K-19411HIGH TOWER 
 K2977SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT4301167, 4304907, A-60401MID TOWER 
 K2978LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1MID TOWER 
 K3104ACTUATOR PIN KIT43032871 K3752
 K3191MASTER VALVE REPAIR KIT 1FOR A-6918 VALVE 
 K3327SMALL PARTS KIT 1  
 K3331SPLITTER VLV REPL KIT4300927, 4304031, 4304032, A-68621  
 K3341O-RING KIT 1 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
 K3367OIL PUMP KIT4301829, 4301948, 4303776, 4304529, 4304572 A-6963, A-71731  
 K3376O-RING & WASHER KIT43012111  
 K3399ISOLATOR BUSHING KIT21244, 233111  
 K3441OIL FILTER/ADAPTER KITA-71741  
 K3454SPEED SENSOR KITA-6398, A-67241SINGLE PICK-UP (2 PIN) 
 K3455SPEED SENSOR KIT, DUALA-7046, A-75181DUAL PICK-UP (4 PIN) 
 K3458GASKET KIT 1 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
 K3461BASIC OVERHAUL KIT 1  
 K3462BASIC REBUILD KIT 1  
 K3467PIN REPLACEMENT KIT212451  
 K3492SYNCHRONIZER KITK-24461  
 K3497SYNCHRONIZER REPLACEMENT KITK-32001SLIDING CLUTCH INCLUDED IN KIT 
 K3651OIL SEAL TOOL KIT 1  
 K3671FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-71481#1 PULL IRON 
 K3672FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-7149, A-71501#1 PULL IRON - NODAL MOUNT - UPPER/LOWER 
 K3673FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-71461#1 PULL ALUMINUM - NODAL MOUNT 
 K3676FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-71451#1 PULL ALUMINUM 
 K3677FORCED LUBE CL HSG KITA-75921#1 PULL IRON - NODAL MOUNT - UPPER 
 K3752MASTER REBUILDER KIT 1USE TO REBUILD RTLO-22918B W/NON-SELECTIVE WASHERS AND FORCED LUBE ONLY 
 K3768CLUTCH INSTALLATION KIT 1  
 S1219YOKE ASSY LOW-REV 1  
 S1516CAP ASSY20851, 208531  
 S1794ISOLATOR ASSY 1  
 S2129SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY 1LOW TOWER 
 S2130SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSYS-20531HIGH TOWER 
 S2269SHIFT BAR HSG43026791HOUSING ONLY (XF) 
 S2270SHIFT BAR HSG43026751HOUSING ONLY (X) 
 S2501SPEEDO ROTOR ASSY43022421MAGNETIC 
 S2502REAR BRG COVER ASSY4303604, 43058271MECHANICAL - 4:00 OPENING 
 S2503SPEEDO SPACER ASSY43025901  
 S2519SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSYS-29191MID TOWER 
 S2588ROADRANGER VALVE ASSY 1  
 S2809REAR BEARING COVER ASSY4302332, 4303872, 4304652, 43058301PUSH-IN/THREAD-IN MAGNETIC PICK-UP 
 S2859REAR BRG COVER ASSY4302732, 43058261MECHANICAL - 6:00 OPENING 
 S2889RANGE SECTION ASSY 1  
 S2890INPUT SHAFT ASSY430484112" PULLK3461
      K3752
      K3768
 S2910SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY43026751COMPLETE (RTLO) 
 S2911SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY43026791COMPLETE (RTLOF) 
 S3001CASE ASSEMBLY4305390, 4305810, S-28911  
 S3076COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 1COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 
 S3097COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 1COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 
 S3098COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT 1COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT 
 S3108MAINSHAFT ASSY4302658, 4303403, S-2268,S-25601  
 S3133RANGE SECTION ASSY, NON-RATCHET 1FOR NON-RATCHET DESIGN UNITS 

LEVERS/HOUSINGS |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1K3376O-RING & WASHER KIT43012111  
218299PIN 1 K1476
      K2977
      S1677
3X8C604CAPSCREW 43/8"-16X1-1/4"S2269
      S2270
      S2910
      S2911
4X1600NUT 43/8"-24-N.F.PLAIN 
5X3600LOCKWASHER 43/8" 
611934STUD74674  
7K1476SHIFT LEVER HSG4530, 17163, 18298, 4304905, A-44371LOW TOWER 
84305294GASKET43034311  
9K2977SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT4301167, 4304907, A-60401MID TOWER 
134303030PIN 1 K2973
      S1579
      S2130
136541PIN 13/8" - USED W/17167 ONLY 
14K2973SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT17166, 17167, 4303050, 4304910, K-1630 K-19411HIGH TOWER 
1510427BOOT 1  
16X1600NUT 13/8"-24-N.F.PLAIN 
17X3600LOCKWASHER 13/8" 
2017600GEAR SHIFT LEVER 1STRAIGHT - LOW 21-1/2" 
2018482GEAR SHIFT LEVER 1STRAIGHT - HIGH 35" 
212538RETAINER 1  
222536SPRING 1  
23K2428LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1LOW TOWER 
23K2429LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1HIGH TOWER 
23K2978LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 1MID TOWER 
24S1579SHIFT TOWER ASSY 1HIGH TOWER 
24S1677SHIFT TOWER ASSY 1LOW TOWER 
24S1967SHIFT TOWER ASSY 1MID TOWER 
33S2129SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY 1LOW TOWER 
33S2130SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSYS-20531HIGH TOWER 
33S2519SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSYS-29191MID TOWER 

MAINSHAFT & SYNCRO AUX |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
14300907SLIDING CLUTCH 1  
2X71007SCREW 15/8"-18X1-3/4" 
34301843RETAINER 1  
44304788SPLITTER GEAR 1  
54300902TAPERED ROLLER BRG43009021 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
64301844BEARING SLEEVE 1 K3752
84303424SNAP RING 1 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
914897SPRING 3  
10A7331SYNCHRONIZER ASSY4304396 4304397 A-59171HI RANGEK3492
      K3497
      K3752
114301840SLIDING CLUTCH43033861 K3497
      K3752
12A7254SYNCHRONIZER ASSEMBLYA-4937 A-58761LO RANGEK3492
      K3497
      K3752
134303705MAINSHAFT 1  
144301842WASHER 1 K3752
154301795REDUCTION GEAR43017941  
164300912SPACER 1 K3752
175556503BEARING55565031 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
19K4122HEX FLANGE CRIMPED NUT KIT 1 K3327
      K3752

MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
0S3076COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 1COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 
1S3108MAINSHAFT ASSY4302658, 4303403, S-2268,S-25601  
262504ROLL PIN 1 S3076
      S3108
343046153-SIDED KEY43001201 K3752
414750SNAP RING 1  
516756REVERSE GEAR-MAINSHAFT224081 S3076
64302047SPACER 1 K3327
      K3752
      S3076
716118SLIDING CLUTCH 2 S3076
84303409LO GEAR-MAINSHAFT43034071 S3076
94303603WASHER43023972 K3327
      K3752
      S3076
1043048031ST GEAR-MAINSHAFT 1 S3076
1143045162ND GEAR-MAINSHAFT43036991 S3076
124304791OD GEAR-MAINSHAFT 1 K3752
      S3076
134300382WASHER .249-WHITE 1 K3327
      K3752
      S3076
144302398WASHER 4 K3327
      K3752
      S3076
154304317SLIDING CLUTCH220261 K3461
      S3076

MISCELLANEOUS |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
 21628SHIFT DIAGRAM LABEL43005911  
 71203SILICONE LUBE 18 OZ (236.59 CC)-FLEET SIZE 
 71204ADHESIVE SEALANT 10.5 CC (SINGLE APPLICATION SIZE) 
 71205SEALANT 12 CC (SINGLE APPLICATION SIZE)K3461
      K3752
 71206SILICONE LUBE 14 CC (SINGLE APPLICATION SIZE) 

OIL FILTER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
119419CONNECTOR 1 K3441
      K3547
2X8453SCREW 4 K3441
3X8452SCREW 1 K3441
44304820GASKET 1 K3441
      K3458
54301123ELBOW 1 K3441
6K3441OIL FILTER/ADAPTER KITA-71741  
74304827OIL FILTER ELEMENT 1 K3441
      K3547
817007ELBOW 1 K3441
9K3441OIL FILTER/ADAPTER KIT 1  
10A7300AUX COUNTERSHAFT COVER ASSY 1 K3547
11K3547OIL FILTER COVER KIT 1CONTAINS A-7300 

RANGER CYLINDER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
114347GASKET 1 K3341
      K3458
222823SHIFT YOKE167751  
3X7809BOLTX 7 810, X 7 81121/2"-20X1-3/4" 
4A6690RANGE CYLINDER ASSY43035951  
5X8L607CAPSCREWX 8 60743/8"-16X2-1/4", 3/8"-16X2-1/4" 
614765O-RING 1 K3341
74303596YOKE BAR 1  
814341PISTON233531  
914345O-RING 1 K3341
1014344O-RING 1 K3341
11X11010NUT 15/8"-18 
1222826GASKET 1 K3341
      K3458
134303926COVER 1  

REVERSE IDLER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1X71008CAPSCREW 25/8"-18X1-1/4 
214283WASHER 2  
34302982WASHER142824 K3209
414287BEARING43050202 K3461
      K3462
      K3752
516757REVERSE IDLER GEAR224092  
6K3209IDLER SHAFT REPL KIT16405, 4302981, 43055132  
74303336RETAINING RING 2 K3209
      K3752
84303336RETAINING RING 4 K3209
      K3752
94305513IDLER SHAFT 2 K3209

ROADRANGER VALVE |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
15586100MEDALLION, LOGO 1(LATEST DESIGN) FULLER LOGO ONLYA6918
15586114SHIFT DIAGRAM MEDALLION 1RTLO-W/SHIFT PATTERNS2588
2K3191MASTER VALVE REPAIR KIT 1FOR A-6918 VALVE 
320495LEVER 1 A6918
420112COVER 1 A6918
5X8213SCREWX 8 20218-32X3/8" 
6X9802NUT 11/2"-13 
784001CONNECTOR ASSY8250131/8"TUBE-1/16"NPTF 
784003CONNECTOR ASSY8250335/32"TUBE-1/16"NPTF 
784005CONNECTOR ASSY 3"PUSH-TO-CONNECT" 5/32"TUBE-1/16"NPTFS2588
1085001ELBOW ASSY8450135/32"TUBE-1/8"NPTF 
1085002ELBOW ASSY8450231/8"TUBE-1/8"NPTF 
1085003ELBOW ASSY 3"PUSH-TO-CONNECT" 5/32"TUBE-1/8"NPTFK3331
      K3461
      K3752
1184101UNION ASSY 11/8" TUBING 
1184102UNION ASSY 15/32" TUBING 
1184103UNION ASSY 1"PUSH-TO-CONNECT" 5/32" TUBING 
1213571O-RING CLAMP 2  
999A6918ROADRANGER VALVE ASSYA-50131STANDARD-W/LOGO 
999S2588ROADRANGER VALVE ASSY 1RTLO-W/SHIFT PATTERN 

SHIFT BAR HOUSING |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1S2269SHIFT BAR HSG43026791HOUSING ONLY (XF) 
24302676GASKET149181 K3458
      S2269
      S2270
      S2910
      S2911
34304602BREATHER2360511/4" NPTK3752
3X12404PIPE PLUG 11/4" NPT 
520332AIR VALVE SHAFT171771 S2910
      S2911
7X12603PIPE PLUGX12 60213/8" NPT 
8X8L609CAPSCREW 13/8"-16X1-3/4" 
1217179GASKET 1 S2269
      S2270
      S2910
      S2911
134303655PLUG171781 S2269
      S2270
      S2910
      S2911
1422941NEUTRAL LIGHT SWITCH126391SWITCH NORMALLY CLOSED 
1520815LIFTING EYE171052 S2889
      S3133
16X8C6109CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X1-1/4" USE TO ATTACHED COOLER TO SHIFT BAR HOUSING 
16X8L602CAPSCREW 23/8"-16X1-1/2" 
16X8L604CAPSCREW 133/8"-16X1-1/4" OR USE 11 PCS OF X-8L-604 WITH 2 PCS OF X-8L-602K3547
      S3133
1715899PIN 1 S2269
      S2270
      S2910
      S2911
1815900GASKET 1 S2269
      S2270
      S2910
      S2911
1922940REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH168301SWITCH NORMALLY OPEN 
204303656PLUG159171 S2269
      S2270
      S2910
      S2911
2115918SPRING 3 K3327
      K3461
      K3752
      S2910
      S2911
22X14800STEEL BALL 31/2" 
23K3104ACTUATOR PIN KIT43032871 K3752
2616338SHIFT YOKE 1REVERSE/LOS2911
27X141200STEEL BALL 23/4" 
2815770SHIFT BLOCK 11ST/2NDS2911
2922943LOCKSCREW 1USE W/15770 SHIFT BLOCKS2911
293220LOCKSCREW 4 S2910
      S2911
301634INTERLOCK PIN 1 K3327
      S2910
      S2911
3119062SHIFT BLOCK 13RD/ODS2911
3220120SHIFT BLOCK1892413RD/ODS2910
      S2911
3318931YOKE BAR430275913RD/ODS2911
3418922SHIFT YOKE 11ST/2NDS2910
      S2911
3518930YOKE BAR 11ST/2NDS2911
364302070SNAP RING 1 K3104
      S2910
      S2911
374303225ACTUATOR 1 S2910
      S2911
384305575SHIFT YOKE2045013RD/ODK3752
      S2910
      S2911
3918929YOKE BAR 1REVERSE/LOS2911
4010019PLUNGER 1 S1219
      S2910
      S2911
416392SPRING 1 K3327
      S1219
      S2910
      S2911
428968PLUG 1 S1219
      S2910
      S2911
999S2911SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY43026791COMPLETE (RTLOF) 

SLAVE VALVE A-5000 |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1A5000SLAVE VALVE ASSY208501 K3752
2K1935REPAIR KIT-SLAVE VALVE 1FOR A-5000 VALVE 
320855PLUG 1 A5000
420854PISTON 1 A5000
520849CAP151311 A5000
7S1516CAP ASSY20851, 208531  
8X8C413CAPSCREW 31/4"-20X1-1/2" 

SPLITTER CYLINDER |

    
NumberCurrent PartDescriptionReplaced PartQtyNotesKits/Assys
Where Needed
1A7012SPLITTER YOKE ASSYA-6304, A-68921  
24303583GASKET 1 K3341
      K3458
34303582SPLITTER CYLINDER 1  
421208O-RING 1 K3341
54301964PISTON 1  
613653O-RING 1 K3331
      K3341
      K3752
7X1805NUT 1  
821209O-RING 1 K3341
125568534O-RING 1 K3331
      K3341
      K3752
1313653O-RING 1 K3331
      K3341
      K3752
       
       
       
       
14X2014210BREATHER79351  
15K3331SPLITTER VLV REPL KIT4300927, 4304031, 4304032, A-68621  
18X8L540CAPSCREW 45/16"-18X1-7/8" 
999K3331SPLITTER VLV REPL KIT4300927, 4304031, 4304032, A-68621